THIRD: Is the school’s enforcement of the sexual misconduct policy, while facially neutral, discriminatory against disabled male students? MOST LIKELY YES.
[…] See, September 2017, Q&A on Campus Sexual Misconduct, Office of Civil Rights, Department of Education, available at: https://www2.ed.gov/about/offices/list/ocr/docs/qa-title-ix-201709.pdf
6. 34 C.F.R. § 104.42 (2010) ("Qualified handicapped persons may not, on the basis of handicap, be denied admission or be subjected to discrimination in admission or recruitment ... "').
7. ld. § 104.43(a).
8. 29 C.F.R. §1630.2(i) (2010).
9. 42 U.S.C. §12131