THIRD: Is the school’s enforcement of the sexual misconduct policy, while facially neutral, discriminatory against disabled male students? MOST LIKELY YES.
[…] 6. 34 C.F.R. § 104.42 (2010) ("Qualified handicapped persons may not, on the basis of handicap, be denied admission or be subjected to discrimination in admission or recruitment ... "').
7. ld. § 104.43(a).
8. 29 C.F.R. §1630.2(i) (2010).
9. 42 U.S.C. §12131
10. 42 U.S.C. §12181(7)(J) ("The following private entities are considered public accommodations for purposes of this subchapter, if the operations of such entities affect commerce ... (,J) a nursery. elementary, secondary, undergraduate, or postgraduate private school, or other place of education"); See 28 C. F.R. §36.104 (2010) ("Place of public accommodation means a facility operated by a private entity whose operations affect commerce and fall within at least one of the following categories ... (10) a nursery, elementary, secondary, undergraduate, or postgraduate private school, or other place of education .... ").
11. Codified at: 20 U.S.C. § 1415(k)(1)(e)(i).